logo
Home :: About the Journal :: Publications :: Indices :: How to Order :: Instructions to Authors :: Online Resources

you are here > >home... publication history ... volume 85 ... nomenclatural novelties

NOMENCLATURAL NOVELTIES PROPOSED IN MYCOTAXON VOLUME 85

Asterina altingiae B. Song, p. 319
Asterina bruceae B. Song, p. 321
Asterina loropetali B. Song, p. 321
Asterina pouteriae B. Song, p. 323
Brachydesmiella eugecapiellana R. F. CastaĖeda, Iturriaga & Saikawa, p. 212
Ciboria salmonea Raitv. & H. D. Shin, p. 337
Crocicreas albidum Raitv. & H. D. Shin, p. 333
Entoloma indicum Natarajan & C. Ravindran, p. 144
Entoloma nilgiriense Natarajan & C. Ravindran, p. 143
Entyloma frondosa Vánky, p. 6
Fusicladosporium Partridge & Morgan Jones, p. 360
Fusicladosporium carpophilum Partridge & Morgan-Jones, p. 362
Fusicladosporium effusum (G. Winter) Partridge & Morgan-Jones, p. 364
Fusicladosporium humile (Davis) Partridge & Morgan-Jones, p. 366
Gymnopilus terricola K. A. Thomas, Guzm.-Dáv. & Manim., p. 302
Gymnopus dryophilus var. lanipes Antonín, A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav., p.72
Gymnopus pubipes Antonín, A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav., p. 69
Gymnopus pubipes var. pallidopileatus Antonín, A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav., p. 71
Hyalophytophthora elongata H. H. Ho & S. H. Huang, p. 417
Lachnum orinocense (Pat. & Gaillard) W. Y. Zhuang, p. 155
Lactarius atroviolaceus Montoya & Bandala, p. 403
Lactarius cristulatus Montoya & Mandala, p. 395
Lactarius montanus (Hesler & A. H. Sm.) Montoya & Bandala, p. 400
Lanzia eburnea Raitv, & H. H. Shin, p. 339
Macalpinomyces elionuri-tripsacoidis Vánky, p. 43
Macalpinomyces elymandrae (Viennot-Bourgin) Vánky, p. 58
Macalpinomyces pretoriensis (Pole-Evans) Vánky, p. 57
Macalpinomyces ugandensis Vánky, p. 50
Macrolepiota brunnescens Vellinga, p. 184
Macrolepiota pulchella de Meijer & Vellinga, p. 184
Macrolepiota velosa Vellinga & Zhu L. Yang, p. 184
Marasmius albidocremeus Antonín, p. 110
Marasmius bururiensis Antonín, p. 111
Marasmius camerunensis Antonín, p. 113
Marasmius foliiphilus Antonín, p. 115
Marasmius kigwenensis Antonín, p. 116
Marasmius lacteoides Antonín, p. 118
Marasmius longicystidiatus Antonín, p. 119
Marasmius minutoides Antonín, p. 121
Marasmius minutoides var. angustisporus Antonín, p. 123
Marasmius muramwyanensis Antonín, p. 124
Marasmius nyikae Antonín, p. 126
Marasmius tshopoensis Antonín, p. 128
Memnoniella indica Kesh. Prasad, Asha & Bhat, p. 341
Memnoniella longistipitata D. W. Li, Chin S. Yang, Vesper & Haugland, p. 254
Microbotryum silybum Vánky & D. Berner, p. 308
Minimelanolocus olivaceus R. F. CastaĖeda Ruiz & Guarro. p. 232
Moreaua spicis (Savile) Vánky, p. 57
Parmotrema euplectinum Elix, Noicharoen & Wolesley, p. 326
Peniophora taiwanensis Sheng H. Wu, p. 197
Pertusaria alboaspersa var. deficiens Jariangprasert & A. W. Archer, p. 290
Pertusaria hyalocola Jariangprasert & A. W. Archer, p. 292
Pertusaria litchicola Jariangprasert & A. W. Archer, p. 292
Pertusaria subplabaica var. tetraspora Jariangprasert & A. W. Archer, p. 293
Pestalotiopsis aloës (Trinchieri) J.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 91
Pestalotiopsis  clusiae (Griffon & Maubl.) J.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 92
Pestalotiopsis elasticola (P. Henn.) Z.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 93
Pestalotiopsis eusora (Sacc.) J.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 93
Pestalotiopsis laughtonae (Doidge) J.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 94
Pestalotiopsis macrochaeta (Speg.) J.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 94
Pestalotiopsis maangifolia (Guba) J.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 95
Pestalotiopsis scirpina (Ellis & G. Martin) J.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 95
Pestalotiopsis vismiae (Petr.) J.X. Zhang & T. Xu, p. 96
Phallus pygmaeus Baseia, p. 78
Pholiota cystidiata Natarajan & C. Ravindran, p. 273
Pholiota sylva Natarajan & C. Ravindran, p. 271
Pithomyces clavisporopsis X. G. Zhang & T. Y. Zhang, p. 242
Pithomyces gladoli X. G. Zhang & T. Y. Zhang, p. 241
Pithomyces musae X. G. Zhang & Y. M. Wu, p. 131
Pithomyces saccharicola X. G. Zhang & T. Y. Zhang, p. 243
Protousnea fibrillatae Calvelo, Stocker-Wörgötter, Liberatore & Elix, p. 280
Pseudoacrodictys W. A. Baker & Morgan-Jones, p. 373
Pseudoacrodictys appendiculata (M. B. Elis) W. A. Baker & Morgan-Jones, p. 374
Pseudoacrodictys brevicornuta (M. B. Ellis) W. A. Baker & Morgan-Jones, p. 376
Pseudoacrodictys corniculata (R. F. CastaĖeda) W. A. Baker & Morgan-Jones, p. 378
Pseudoacrodictys deightonii (M. B. Ellis) W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones, p. 380
Pseudoacrodictys dennisii (M. B. Ellis) W. A. Baker & Morgan-Jones, p. 384
Pseudoacrodictys eickeri (Morgan-Jones) W. A. Baker & Morgan-Jones, p. 386
Pseudoacrodictys viridescens (B. Sutton & Alcorn) W. A. Baker & Morgan-Jones, p. 388
Puccinia malatyensis Gjĺrum & Bahcecioglu, p. 166
Puccinia onosmatis Gjĺrum & Bahcecioglu, p. 167
Puccinia umbilicicola Gjĺrum & Bahcecioglu, p. 169
Puccinia yildizii Gjĺrum & Bahcecioglu, p. 170
Relicina polycarpa Elix & Polyiam, p. 328
Restiosporium dapsilanthi Vánky, p. 50
Selenodriella ponmudiensis (Varghese & V.G. Rao) R.F. CastaĖeda & Saikawa, p. 225
Sporisorium absconditum Vánky, p. 36
Sporisorium argentinum (Hirschh.) Vánky, p. 58
Sporisorium anadelphiae (Viennot-Bourgin) Vánky, p. 58
Sporisorium barberi (Mundkur) Vánky, p. 20
Sporisorium bengalense (H. & P. Sydow & Butler) Vánky, p. 21
Sporisorium berndtii Vánky, p. 37
Sporisorium compactum Vánky, p. 23
Sporisorium cymbicum Vánky, p. 23
Sporisorium cymbopogonis (Mundkur) Vánky, p. 25
Sporisorium densiflorum (L. Ling) Vánky, p. 27
Sporisorium divisum Vánky, p. 10
Sporisorium eriochrysis Vánky, p. 56
Sporisorium lanigeri (Magnus) Vánky, p. 27
Sporisorium mildbraedii (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, p. 29
Sporisorium mutabile (H. Sydow) Vanky, p. 29
Sporisorium nardi (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, p. 30
Sporisorium panici-carthaginense (Speg.) Vánky, p. 58
Sporisorium parodii (Hirschh.) Vánky, p. 59
Sporisorium pennisetinum (S. Ahmad) Vánky, p. 13
Sporisorium rhytachnes-rottboellioidis Vánky, p. 54
Sporisorium sphacelatum Vánky, p. 13
Sporisorium spermoideum (Berk. & Broome) Vánky, p. 31
Sporisorium spegazzinii Vánky, p. 33
Sporisorium tothii Vánky, p. 14
Sporisorium tristachyae-nodiglumis Vánky, p. 46
Sporisorium urelytri (L. Ling) Vanky, p. 60
Sporisorium zambianum Vánky, p. 42
Stemphylium allii-cepaei X. G. Zhang & T. Y. Zhang, p. 250
Stemphylium gossypii X. G. Zhang & T. Y. Zhang, p. 247
Stemphylium lactuci X. G. Zhang & T. Y. Zhang, p. 248
Stemphylium momordi X. G. Zhang & T. Y. Zhang, p. 249
Tranzscheliella halophila (Speg.) Vánky, p. 2
Tranzscheliella halophiloides (G. W. Fischer) Vánky, p. 2
Tranzscheliella jacksonii (Zundell & Dunlap) Vánky, p. 3
Tranzscheliella macrochloae (Pat.) Vánky, p. 3
Tranzscheliella minima (Arthur) Vánky, p. 3
Tranzscheliella sparti (Massenot) Vánky, p. 4
Tranzscheliella ventanensis (Hirschh.) Vánky, p. 4
Tricholoma zangii Z. M. Cao, Y. J. Yao & Pegler, p. 161
Trichopeziza juglandis Taitv. & H. D. Shin, p. 334
Tuckermanella Essl., p. 135
Tuckermanella arizonica Essl., p. 137
Tuckermanella coralligera Essl., p. 139
Tuckermanella fendleri Essl., p. 139
Tuckermanella pseudoweberi Essl., p. 139
Tuckermanella subfendleri Essl., p. 140
Tuckermanella weberi Essl., p. 140
Uredo sarcocollae Mennicken, Berndt & Oberw., p. 147
Yuea O. E. Eikss., p. 314
Yuea chusqueicola (Speg.) O. E. Erikss., p. 314

home to order faq mail
© 1996–2017 Mycotaxon, Ltd.
all rights reserved
www.mycotaxon.com