logo
Home :: About the Journal :: Publications :: Indices :: How to Order :: Instructions to Authors :: Online Resources

you are here > >home... publication history ... volume 78 ...nomenclatural novelties

NOMENCLATURAL NOVELTIES PROPOSED IN MYCOTAXON VOLUME 78

Acrodictyella W.A.Baker & Partridge, p. 30
Acrodictyella obovata W.A.Baker & Partridge, p. 31
Amanita exitialis Zhu L.Yang & T.H.Li, p. 439
Antrodiella tuberculata Ryvarden & Guzmán, p. 246
Castanedaea W.A.Baker & Partridge, p. 176
Castanaedaea minor (R.F.Castañeda) W.A.Baker & Partridge, p. 178
Chaetochalara proteae Joa.E.Taylor, Crous & M.E.Palm, p. 451
Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr.) Flot. subsp. boliviana (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 500
Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr.) Flot. subsp. imshaugii (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 500
Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr.) Flot. subsp. pachyderma (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia argentea (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia atrans (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia ciliata Stirt. f. flavicans (Flörke) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia confusa R. Sant. f. (Müll.Arg.) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia densissima (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia densissima (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest f. decolorans (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia halei (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia kalbii (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia kriegeri (Ahti & S.Stenroos) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia pycnoclada (Pers.) Nyl. f. fuscescens (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Cladonia rangiferina (L.) F.H.Wigg. subsp. abbayesii (Ahti) Ahti & DePriest, p. 501
Conidiosporomyces echinospermus (Ainsw.) Vánky, p. 314
Coniothyrium septatum Joa.E.Taylor, p. 79
Dictyosporium triramosum Aramb., Cabello & Cazao, p. 185
Didymosphaerella yuccae A.W.Ramaley & M.E.Barr, p. 435
Eleutheromyces longispora N.Maekawa & Tsuneda, p. 168
Elsinoë fecunda Joa.E.Taylor & Crous, p. 84
Heteroconium neriifoliae Joa.E.Taylor, Crous & M.E.Palm, p. 453
Hypocrella tenuispora P.G.Liu & Z.Q.Li, p. 71
Macalpinomyces aristidae-cyananthae (Bref.) Vánky, p. 303
Macalpinomyces chrysopogonicola (Mundk. & Thirum.) Vánky, p. 320
Menegazzia chrysogaster Bjerke & Elvebakk, p. 371
Menegazzia kawesqarica Bjerke & Elvebakk, p. 376
Microsphaeropsis diffissa Bianchin., p. 60
Mycosphaerella holualoana Crous, Joa.E.Taylor & M.E.Palm, p. 458
Mycosphaerella konae Crous, Joa.E.Taylor & M.E.Palm, p. 459
Mycosphaerella leucospermi Crous & Joa.E.Taylor, p. 87
Mycosphaerella shoreae Crous & U.Braun, p. 339
Mycosphaerella waimeana Crous, Joa.E.Taylor & M.E.Palm, p. 463
Passalora ambrosiae (Chupp) Crous & U.Braun, p. 321
Passalora fagarina (Chupp) Crous & U.Braun, p. 332
Passalora lettsomiae (Thirum. & Chupp) Crous & U.Braun, p. 334
Passalora panacis (Thirum. & Chupp) Crous & U.Braun, p. 336
Passalora querci (Chupp) Crous & U.Braun, p. 337
Pezicula magnispora Z.H.Zhong & Zheng Wang, p. 161
Pholiota bambusina K.A.Thomas & Manim., p. 181
Physalospora hawaiiensis Joa.E.Taylor, Crous & M.E.Palm, p. 471
Phytophthora oryzo-bladis J.S.Wang & J.Y.Lu ex H.H.Ho, p. 20
Placodiplodia hilata Bianchin., p. 63
Pseudocercospora pistaciae (Chupp) Crous & U.Braun, p. 338
Pseudocercospora zanthoxylicola Crous & U.Braun, p. 334
Pseudodoassansia hydrocleydis Vánky, p. 274
Puccinia austroyunnanica J.Y.Zhuang & S.X.Wei, p. 345
Setchelliogaster tenuipes (Setch.) Pouzar var. rheophyllus (Bertault & Malençon) G.Moreno & M.P.Martín, p. 262
Sporisorium aristidae (S.Ahmad) Vánky, p. 304
Sporisorium aristidae-lanuginosae (Maire) Vánky, p. 304
Sporisorium aristidicola (Speg.) Vánky, p. 305
Sporisorium coelorachidis Vánky, p. 292
Sporisorium confusum (H.S.Jacks.) Vánky, p. 306
Sporisorium fraserianum (Syd.) Vánky, p. 308
Sporisorium goniosporum (Massee) Vánky, p. 308
Sporisorium horsfallii Vánky, p. 297
Sporisorium panici (E.Mackinnon) Vánky, p. 295
Sporisorium polytocae (Mundk.) Vánky, p. 286
Sporisorium polytocae-barbatae (Mundk.) Vánky, p. 286
Sporisorium polytocae-digitatae Vánky, p. 287
Sporopodium aeruginascens Lücking & Lumbsch, p.23
Stegolerium Strobel, W.M.Hess & E.J.Ford, p. 356
Stegolerium kukenani Strobel, W.M.Hess & E.J.Ford, p. 356
Stenella salicis (Chupp & H.C.Greene) Crous & U.Braun, p. 342
Stenella shoreae (Thirum. & Chupp) Crous & U.Braun, p. 339
Stenella solidaginis (Chupp & H.C.Greene) Crous & U.Braun, p. 342
Stictis leucospermi Joa.E.Taylor, Crous & M.E.Palm, p. 474
Stigmina californiae Joa.E.Taylor & Crous, p. 91
Tilletia cynodontis Vánky, p. 294
Tilletia palpera J.Walker & Vánky, p. 309
Tilletia punensis (S.D.Patil & Gandhe) Vánky, p. 290
Tilletia setariae-viridis Vánky, p. 316
Tylopilus pakaraimensis T.W.Henkel, p. 106
Tyromyces mexicanus Ryvarden & Guzmán, p. 251
Tyromyces subviride Ryvarden & Guzmán, p. 252
Urocystis alstroemeriae Vánky & C.Vánky, p. 267
Urocystis thaxteri Vánky, p. 270
Uromyces hainanicus J.Y.Zhuang & S.X.Wei, p. 349
Ustilago acroceratis Vánky, p. 293
Ustilago latzii Vánky, p. 282
Ustilago triraphidis Vánky, p. 282
Ustilentyloma oreochloae (Durrieu) Vánky, p. 319

home to order faq mail
© 1996–2017 Mycotaxon, Ltd.
all rights reserved
www.mycotaxon.com